Sapa Highland in Northern Vietnam
Siem Reap - Angkor Wat in Cambodia
Krabi Beach Amazing of Thailand
Morming Arm Giving in Luang Prabang Laos
Early Morning in Bagan and Mandalay in Myanamar

Myanmar VISA

All foreign nationals require a visa in order to visit Myanmar. Although a visa-on-arrival system does exist, it applies only to business visitors or conference guests who are able to provide documents such as letters of invitation.

You will therefore need to obtain a tourist visa from a Myanmar embassy or consulate before you travel to the country, as you will not be able to get one at the border. In order to apply, your passport must be valid for at least six months from your proposed date of arrival. Tourist visas typically last for 28 days from the date of entry, which must be within three months of issue, and cost around $20–30. Some embassies, such as the one in Bangkok, offer same-day service for an additional cost.

Tourist visas cannot be extended, but it is possible to overstay them. A fee of $3 per day of overstay (plus, sometimes, an additional $3 for "administration") will be collected on departure at the airport, before you are stamped out of the country. Visitors have reported overstaying by three weeks or more without officials at the airport raising any objections. The only possible hitch is that guesthouses occasionally express concern with expired visas, although it is rare to hear of accommodation actually refusing to allow people to stay.

For more information please go to evisa.moip.gov.mm and information on restricted area go to mip.gov.mm.
You will need the following before you apply:

Your passport validity must have at least (6) months.
You have to upload one COLOR PHOTO (4.8 cm X 3.8 cm) taking during last (3) months.
Visa, Master, American Express or JCB credit cards for the payment of USD 50.00.

Tourist Visa processing information :

The validity of eVisa approval letter is 90 days from the issued date. If it is expired, entry will be denied.
Length of stay is (28) days from the date of arrival in Myanmar.
eVisa service is non refundable.
You will receive an email acknowledgement within 1 hour after successful payment.
The processing time is upto (3) working days.

If the applicant has child(ren) under (7) years old on the same passport, you have to put the name of that child, date of birth in the minor section of the application form.
Tourists must stay in registered hotels, motels, inns, guest house and resort during your stay in Myanmar.
The applicant should complete individual personal data whether passenger is FIT or package tour.
eVisa is a only valid for a single entry. Re-entry will require a new visa.
Currently passengers with eVisa are only permitted to enter via following ports :

Yangon International Airport
Mandalay International Airport
Nay Pyi Taw International Aiport

We will announce other port of entry in due course.
If you are visiting Myanmar via cruise, please contact your tour agent for Pre-arrangement Visa on Arrival. You will not be able to use eVisa to enter Myanmar via seaport.
If the decision is not allowed to entry, you may return by the same flight.
Ordinary passport holders from the following countries are giving visa exemption for 14 days-

Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia
Laos
Philippines
Thailand (Three International Airports Only)
Viet Nam